News‎ > ‎

Results from the NCLC 20th Anniverary Show

posted Nov 6, 2019, 1:17 PM by Pixie Baber   [ updated Nov 6, 2019, 9:42 PM ]
AKC Morning Show – Mrs. Agi Hejja

4 – 6 Month Beginner Puppy
BIS   Lagoon Valley's All-American Jubilee  "Jazz"
BOS Lagoon Valley's All About Clyde  "Clyde"
6 – 9 Month Dog
Desperado's Panhandler Jack “Jack”
9 – 12 Month Dog
Ein Starker Lowe Maximillian Von Bautzen “Max”
12 – 18 Month Dog
Panthera's Keeping It Cool “Yeti”
Open Dog
Otis Zielona Ciesznianka “Otey”
Winners Dog 
Otis Zielona Ciesznianka “Otey”
Reserve Winners Dog
An Awesome Storm's A'Comin V. Sanftenloewen “Donner”
6 – 9 Month Bitch
Sulandi A Bust of Stardust “Fanny”
9 – 12 Month Bitch
Leokings A Reason to Believe at Bellawoods “Faith”
12 – 18 Month Bitch
Panthera's Kindred Spirit “Kinzie
American Bred Bitch
Monarch's Blossom “Blossom”
Open Bitch
Davina Danger v. Sanftenloewen “Davina”
Winners Bitch
Leokings A Reason to Believe at Bellawoods “Faith”
Reserve Winners Bitch
Panthera's Kindred Spirit “Kinzie”
Veteran Bitch
GCH CH Bolelejonet Up-Town-Girl RN CGC “Ursula”

Best of Breed Competition
Best in Show 
Best Owner Handled
GCH Quadrophenia von Alpensee “Mick”
Best Opposite
CH BluDrift's Glittering Champagne Diamond “Zara Bliss” 
Best of Winners
Otis Zielona Ciesznianka “Otey”
Select Dog
 GCH Irrestible Force von Alpensee CGCA “Rubicon”
Select Bitch
GCH CH Bellawood's Foxy Girl “Sable”
Awards Of Merit
CH Ozzie Granite Zielona Ciesznianka “Granite”
GCH Lowenhohle's Magical Phalin Perrin “Perrin” 
CH Panthera's Ichiban “Irene”  

AKC Afternoon Show-Ms. Alida Greendyk
4 – 6 Month Beginner Puppy
BIS   Lagoon Valley's All-American Jubilee  "Jazz"
BOS Lagoon Valley's Always Believe in the Force “Jedi”
6 – 9 Month Dog
Desperado's Panhandler Jack “Jack”
12 – 18 Month Dog
Panthera's Keeping It Cool “Yeti”
Open Dog
Otis Zielona Ciesznianka “Otey”
Winners Dog 
Otis Zielona Ciesznianka “Otey”
Reserve Winners Dog
Panthera's Keeping It Cool “Yeti”
9 – 12 Month Bitch
Leokings A Reason to Believe at Bellawoods “Faith”
12 – 18 Month Bitch
Panthera's Kindred Spirit “Kinzie
American Bred Bitch
Monarch's Blossom “Blossom”
Open Bitch
Royal Ma Belle Bona Bory Cysterskie “Greta”
Winners Bitch
Panthera's Kindred Spirit “Kinzie”
Reserve Winners Bitch
Royal Ma Belle Bona Bory Cysterskie “Greta”
Veteran Bitch
GCH CH Bolelejonet Up-Town-Girl RN CGC “Ursula”

Best of Breed Competition
Best in Show 
GCH Lowenhohle's Magical Phalin Perrin “Perrin” 
Best Opposite
Panthera's Kindred Spirit “Kinzie” 
Best of Winners
Panthera's Kindred Spirit “Kinzie” 
Best Owner Handled
CH Ozzie Granite Zielona Ciesznianka “Granite”
Select Dog
GCHP CH BluDrift's Bold Lion's Roar RI, NDD, CGCA, CGCU, TKA “Leo Roar”
Select Bitch
CH Bluebonnet's On the Rocks BeesKnees Hold the Olive “Olive”
Awards Of Merit
CH Ozzie Granite Zielona Ciesznianka “Granite”
CH Desperado's Maverick Mac “Mac”
CH Panthera's Ichiban “Irene” 

LCA Club Show-Mrs Mary Decher 

Non-Regular
Baby Puppy
 3 – 6 Month Dog
Lagoon Valley's All About Clyde “Clyde”
3 – 6 Month Bitch
Great Northern's Daughter of the Sun “Sunny”
Best Baby Puppy
Great Northern's Daughter of the Sun “Sunny”
Best Opposite Baby Puppy
Lagoon Valley's All About Clyde “Clyde”
Spay/Neuter
 Neutered Dog
GCH Aqualeo's Risto Ryti “Jasper” 
Spayed Bitch 
BellaWood's Don't Worry, Be Happy “Misha”
Best Spay/Neuter 
BellaWood's Don't Worry, Be Happy “Misha”
Youth Dog
 6-9 Month Dog
Desperado's Panhandler Jack “Jack”
12-18 Month Dog
Panthera's Keeping It Cool “Yeti”
Best Youth Dog
Panthera's Keeping It Cool “Yeti”
Open Dog
Otis Zielona Ciesznianka “Otey”
Winners Dog
Otis Zielona Ciesznianka “Otey”
Versatile Dog
GCH VLX BellaWood's Canusa Here We Go Again CD, BN, RE, FDC “Henry”
Champion Dog
GCH Quadrophenia von Alpensee “Mick”
Youth Bitch
9-12 Month Bitch
Kamenah Canusa's I'll Take Manhattan “Maddie”
12-18 Month Bitch
Panhera's Kindred Spirit “Kinzie"
Best Youth Bitch
Panhera's Kindred Spirit “Kinzie"
Foreign Bred Bitch
Royal Ma Belle Bona Bory Cysterskie “Greta”
Open Bitch 
 Awesome Arabella V. Sanftenloewen “Ella”
Winners Bitch 
Panhera's Kindred Spirit “Kinzie"
Veteran Bitch
GCH CH Bolelejonet Up-Town-Girl RN CGC “Ursula”
Champion Bitch
CH Bellawood's I'm Walking On Sunshine “Summer”
Best of Breed 
GCH CH Bolelejonet Up-Town-Girl RN CGC “Ursula”
Best of Winners 
Panhera's Kindred Spirit “Kinzie"
Best of Opposite Sex 
GCH Quadrophenia von Alpensee “Mick”
Best Veteran 
GCH CH Bolelejonet Up-Town-Girl RN CGC “Ursula”
ĉ
Pixie Baber,
Nov 6, 2019, 9:46 PM
Ċ
Pixie Baber,
Nov 6, 2019, 5:45 PM
Ċ
Pixie Baber,
Nov 6, 2019, 5:46 PM
Comments